| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) is a Chrome extension that eliminates the need for endless browser tabs. You can search all your online stuff without any extra effort. And Sidebar was #1 on Product Hunt! Check out what people are saying by clicking here.

View
 

Teacher Leaders

Page history last edited by Argy 9 years, 2 months ago

Teacher Leaders and Leadership team members - June 2013 MAAI Summer Institute

 

 

On this page you will find the Teacher Leader information for Phases 3, 2, and 1. Teacher leaders from phases 1 and 2 that are actively involved during Phase 3 are represented with an *.

 

PHASE 3 TEACHER LEADERS

 

Susan Barre                            MUSIC 5-12                        Waterville Senior High School

 

Jennifer Etter                         MUSIC 5-8                          York Middle School 

 

Judy Fricke                             MUSIC EARLY CHILDHOOD Main Street Music Studios, Bangor

 

Patricia Gordan                     MUSIC K-4                          Raymond Elementary School

 

Linda McVety                          MUSIC K-5                         Songo Locks Elementary

 

Jenni Null                                  MUSIC K-6                         Songo Locks Elementary & District Fine Arts Coordinator

 

Sasha Bladen                           VISUAL ART PK-5               MSAD 41, grades 6-12

 

Amy Cousins                            VISUAL ART 6-8                 Gorham Middle School

 

Melanie Crowe                        VISUAL ART 6-8                 Marshwood Middle School

 

Suzanne Goulet                       VISUAL ART 9-12               Waterville Senior High School

 

Lisa Ingraham                        VISUAL ART K-4                 Madison Elementary School

 

Brian McPherson                    VISUAL ART K-5                 Woodside Elementary School

 

Beth Lambert                           PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    Carrabec High School

 

Lisa Neal                                   PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    Nokomis Regional High School

 

 

PHASE 2 TEACHER LEADERS

 

*Drew Albert                               HS MUSIC                        Maranacook Community High School

 

Bonnie Atkinson                        3-12 INSTR. MUSIC          Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School

              

*Andria Chase                              Gr 4-12 MUSIC               Morison Memorial Elementary

                                                                                             Central Middle and High School, Corinth 

 

*Jane Kirton                                 HS Vocal MUSIC               Sanford High School  

 

*Mari-Jo Hedman                       K-12 MUSIC                    Ft. Fairfield

 

Jarika Olberg                              Gr. 4-12 MUSIC              Waynflete School

 

*Ashley Smith                                HS MUSIC                       Brunswick High School

 

Sarah Williams                           MS MUSIC                       Glenburn School               

 

*Andrea Wollstadt                        K-5 MUSIC                     John F. Kennedy Memorial School, 

                                                                                              Biddeford

Susan Beaulier                           K-12 VISUAL ART             Ashland School

 

Leone Donovan                          HS VISUAL ART                 Messalonskee High School

 

*Gloria Hewett                            MS VISUAL ART                 Mount View Middle School

 

Danette Kerrigan                      MS VISUAL ART                 Sacopee Valley Middle School

 

Samantha Orchard                   HS VISUAL ART                 Woodland Jr/Sr High School

                                                                         

*Pam Ouellette                             HS VISUAL ART                 Lisbon High School

 

*Janie Snider                              Elementary VISUAL ART      Hancock Grammar School

 

Suzanne Southworth               HS VISUAL ART                   Camden Hills Regional High

 

Barbie Weed                              MS VISUAL ART                   Gray-New Gloucester Middle

 

Carmel Collins                            DANCE 9-12                     Lake Region High School

*Susan Jones                              THEATRE 9-12                     Medomak Valley High School

 

PHASE 1 TEACHER LEADERS

 

*Shannon Campbell                  ART K-8                              Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School

 

Laura Devin                              ART K-8                              Woolwich Central School (RSU#1)

*Jennie Driscoll                          ART 9-12                            Brunswick High School


Audrey Grumbling                  ART K-5                              Mildred L. Day School (Arundel)


*Charlie Johnson                       ART 9-12                            Mount Desert Island High School

 

*Lisa Marin                                 ART K-12                        Jonesport-Beals High School & Union #103                     
 

 

*Leah Olson                                 ART 9-12                           Ellsworth High School

*Jeffrey Orth                               ART 6-12                           Richmond Middle/High School


*Allysa Anderson                       MUSIC 5-8                         Camden-Rockport Middle School


*William Buzza                           MUSIC 9-12                       Leavitt Area High School


Matthew Doiron                       MUSIC 9-12                       Sanford High School


Deb Large                                   MUSIC 6-12                      Hall-Dale High School

 

*Jen Nash                                      MUSIC PK-8                      Etna-Dixmont School


Jake Sturtevant                          MUSIC 9-12                      Bonny Eagle High School


Alice Sullivan                              MUSIC K-12                      Woodland/Princeton


*Shari Tarleton                             MUSIC 6-8                       Brunswick Junior High


*Mary Ellen Schaper                   DANCE 6-8                      Bonny Eagle Middle School

 

*Rebecca Wright                          THEATRE 9-12                 Ellsworth High School

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.