| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

Teacher Leaders

This version was saved 10 years, 5 months ago View current version     Page history
Saved by Argy
on August 24, 2012 at 9:51:41 am
 

 

Below is the Phase 2 Teacher Leader information and below them is the Phase I Teacher Leader information.

 

 

PHASE 2 TEACHER LEADERS

 

Drew Albert                               HS MUSIC                           Maranacook Community High School

 

 

Bonnie Atkinson                       3-12 INSTR. MUSIC              Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School

              

Andria Chase                            Gr 4-12 MUSIC                    RSU #64: Morison Memorial Elementary

                                                                                                Central Middle and High School, Corinth 

 

Jane Kirton                                 HS Vocal MUSIC                  Sanford High School  

 

 

Mari-Jo Hedman                       K-12 MUSIC                        Ft. Fairfield

 

Jarika Olberg                              Gr. 4-12 MUSIC                 Waynflete School

 

Ashley Smith                                HS MUSIC                           Brunswick High School

 

Sarah Williams                           MS MUSIC                            Glenburn School               

 

Andrea Wollstadt                        K-5 MUSIC                          John F. Kennedy Memorial School, 

                                                                                                   Biddeford

Susan Beaulier                           K-12 VISUAL ART                  Ashland School

 

Leone Donovan                          HS VISUAL ART                      Messalonskee High School

 

Gloria Hewett                            MS VISUAL ART                      Mount View Middle School

 

Danette Kerrigan                      MS VISUAL ART                       Sacopee Valley Middle School

 

Samantha Orchard                     HS VISUAL ART                     Woodland Jr/Sr High School

                                                                         

Pam Ouellette                             HS VISUAL ART                        Lisbon High School

 

Janie Snider                              Elementary VISUAL ART              Hancock Grammar School

 

Suzanne Southworth               HS VISUAL ART                          Camden Hills Regional High

 

Barbie Weed                              MS VISUAL ART                          Gray-New Gloucester Middle

 

Carmel Collins                            DANCE 9-12                            Lake Region High School

Susan Jones                              THEATRE 9-12                            Medomak Valley High School

 

PHASE 1 TEACHER LEADERS

 

Shannon Campbell                  ART K-8                    Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School

 

Laura Devin                              ART K-8                     Woolwich Central School (RSU#1)

Jennie Driscoll                          ART 9-12                  Brunswick High School


Audrey Grumbling                  ART K-5                     Mildred L. Day School (Arundel) and


Charlie Johnson                       ART 9-12                    MDI High School (AOS#91)

 

Lisa Marin                                 ART K-12                    Jonesport-Beals High School & (Union #103)                     
Leah Olson                                 ART 9-12                    Hampden Academy, (MSAD#22)

Jeffrey Orth                               ART 6-12                    Richmond Middle/High School (RSU#2)


Anderson, Allysa                       MUSIC 5-8                 Camden-Rockport Middle School


William Buzza                            MUSIC 9-12               Leavitt Area High School (MSAD#52) District ?


Matthew Doiron                         MUSIC 9-12                Sanford High School  District 1


Deb Large                                    MUSIC 6-12                 Hall-Dale High School (RSU#2)   District 3

 

Jen Nash                                        MUSIC PK-8                Etna-Dixmont School, (RSU#19)


Jake Sturtevant                           MUSIC 9-12                 Bonny Eagle High School (MSAD#6) 


Alice Sullivan                                MUSIC K-12                 Woodland/Princeton     District 6


Shari Tarleton                                 MUSIC 6-8                 Brunswick Junior High    District 3


Mary Ellen Schaper                        DANCE 6-8                 Bonny Eagle Middle School (MSAD#6)

 

Rebecca Wright                              THEATRE 9-12              Ellsworth High School (MSAD#24)

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.