| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

Teacher Leaders

This version was saved 9 years, 6 months ago View current version     Page history
Saved by Argy
on July 20, 2013 at 7:51:18 pm
 

Teacher Leaders and Leadership team members - June 2013 MAAI Summer Institute

 

 

On this page you will find the Teacher Leader information for Phases 3, 2, and 1.

 

PHASE 3 TEACHER LEADERS

 

Susan Barre                            MUSIC 5-12                        Waterville Senior High School

 

Jennifer Etter                         MUSIC 5-8                          York Middle School 

 

Judy Fricke                             MUSIC EARLY CHILDHOOD Main Street Music Studios, Bangor

 

Patricia Gordan                     MUSIC K-4                          Raymond Elementary School

 

Linda McVety                          MUSIC K-5                         Songo Locks Elementary

 

Jenni Null                                  MUSIC K-6                         Songo Locks Elementary & District Fine Arts Coordinator

 

Sasha Bladen                           VISUAL ART PK-5               MSAD 41, grades 6-12

 

Amy Cousins                            VISUAL ART 6-8                 Gorham Middle School

 

Melanie Crowe                        VISUAL ART 6-8                 Marshwood Middle School

 

Suzanne Goulet                       VISUAL ART 9-12               Waterville Senior High School

 

Lisa Ingraham                        VISUAL ART K-4                 Madison Elementary School

 

Brian McPherson                    VISUAL ART K-5                 Woodside Elementary School

 

Beth Lambert                           PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    Carrabec High School

 

Lisa Neal                                   PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    Nokomis Regional High School

 

 

PHASE 2 TEACHER LEADERS

 

Drew Albert                               HS MUSIC                        Maranacook Community High School

 

Bonnie Atkinson                        3-12 INSTR. MUSIC          Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School

              

Andria Chase                              Gr 4-12 MUSIC               Morison Memorial Elementary

                                                                                             Central Middle and High School, Corinth 

 

Jane Kirton                                 HS Vocal MUSIC               Sanford High School  

 

Mari-Jo Hedman                       K-12 MUSIC                    Ft. Fairfield

 

Jarika Olberg                              Gr. 4-12 MUSIC              Waynflete School

 

Ashley Smith                                HS MUSIC                       Brunswick High School

 

Sarah Williams                           MS MUSIC                       Glenburn School               

 

Andrea Wollstadt                        K-5 MUSIC                     John F. Kennedy Memorial School, 

                                                                                              Biddeford

Susan Beaulier                           K-12 VISUAL ART             Ashland School

 

Leone Donovan                          HS VISUAL ART                 Messalonskee High School

 

Gloria Hewett                            MS VISUAL ART                 Mount View Middle School

 

Danette Kerrigan                      MS VISUAL ART                 Sacopee Valley Middle School

 

Samantha Orchard                   HS VISUAL ART                 Woodland Jr/Sr High School

                                                                         

Pam Ouellette                             HS VISUAL ART                 Lisbon High School

 

Janie Snider                              Elementary VISUAL ART      Hancock Grammar School

 

Suzanne Southworth               HS VISUAL ART                   Camden Hills Regional High

 

Barbie Weed                              MS VISUAL ART                   Gray-New Gloucester Middle

 

Carmel Collins                            DANCE 9-12                     Lake Region High School

Susan Jones                              THEATRE 9-12                     Medomak Valley High School

 

PHASE 1 TEACHER LEADERS

 

Shannon Campbell                  ART K-8                              Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School

 

Laura Devin                              ART K-8                              Woolwich Central School (RSU#1)

Jennie Driscoll                          ART 9-12                            Brunswick High School


Audrey Grumbling                  ART K-5                              Mildred L. Day School (Arundel)


Charlie Johnson                       ART 9-12                            Mount Desert Island High School

 

Lisa Marin                                 ART K-12                        Jonesport-Beals High School & Union #103                     
Leah Olson                                 ART 9-12                           Hampden Academy

Jeffrey Orth                               ART 6-12                           Richmond Middle/High School


Anderson, Allysa                       MUSIC 5-8                         Camden-Rockport Middle School


William Buzza                           MUSIC 9-12                       Leavitt Area High School


Matthew Doiron                       MUSIC 9-12                       Sanford High School


Deb Large                                   MUSIC 6-12                      Hall-Dale High School

 

Jen Nash                                      MUSIC PK-8                      Etna-Dixmont School


Jake Sturtevant                          MUSIC 9-12                      Bonny Eagle High School


Alice Sullivan                              MUSIC K-12                      Woodland/Princeton


Shari Tarleton                             MUSIC 6-8                       Brunswick Junior High


Mary Ellen Schaper                   DANCE 6-8                      Bonny Eagle Middle School

 

Rebecca Wright                          THEATRE 9-12                 Ellsworth High School

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.