Below is the Phase 2 Teacher Leader information and below them is the Phase I Teacher Leader information.
PHASE 2 TEACHER LEADERS
Drew Albert HS MUSIC Maranacook Community High School
Bonnie Atkinson 3-12 INSTR. MUSIC Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School
Andria Chase Gr 4-12 MUSIC Morison Memorial Elementary
Central Middle and High School, Corinth
Jane Kirton HS Vocal MUSIC Sanford High School
Mari-Jo Hedman K-12 MUSIC Ft. Fairfield
Jarika Olberg Gr. 4-12 MUSIC Waynflete School
Ashley Smith HS MUSIC Brunswick High School
Sarah Williams MS MUSIC Glenburn School
Andrea Wollstadt K-5 MUSIC John F. Kennedy Memorial School,
Biddeford
Susan Beaulier K-12 VISUAL ART Ashland School
Leone Donovan HS VISUAL ART Messalonskee High School
Gloria Hewett MS VISUAL ART Mount View Middle School
Danette Kerrigan MS VISUAL ART Sacopee Valley Middle School
Samantha Orchard HS VISUAL ART Woodland Jr/Sr High School
Pam Ouellette HS VISUAL ART Lisbon High School
Janie Snider Elementary VISUAL ART Hancock Grammar School
Suzanne Southworth HS VISUAL ART Camden Hills Regional High
Barbie Weed MS VISUAL ART Gray-New Gloucester Middle
Carmel Collins DANCE 9-12 Lake Region High School
Susan Jones THEATRE 9-12 Medomak Valley High School
PHASE 1 TEACHER LEADERS
Shannon Campbell ART K-8 Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School
Laura Devin ART K-8 Woolwich Central School (RSU#1)
Jennie Driscoll ART 9-12 Brunswick High School
Audrey Grumbling ART K-5 Mildred L. Day School (Arundel)
Charlie Johnson ART 9-12 Mount Desert Island High School
Lisa Marin ART K-12 Jonesport-Beals High School & Union #103
Leah Olson ART 9-12 Hampden Academy
Jeffrey Orth ART 6-12 Richmond Middle/High School
Anderson, Allysa MUSIC 5-8 Camden-Rockport Middle School
William Buzza MUSIC 9-12 Leavitt Area High School
Matthew Doiron MUSIC 9-12 Sanford High School
Deb Large MUSIC 6-12 Hall-Dale High School
Jen Nash MUSIC PK-8 Etna-Dixmont School
Jake Sturtevant MUSIC 9-12 Bonny Eagle High School
Alice Sullivan MUSIC K-12 Woodland/Princeton
Shari Tarleton MUSIC 6-8 Brunswick Junior High
Mary Ellen Schaper DANCE 6-8 Bonny Eagle Middle School
Rebecca Wright THEATRE 9-12 Ellsworth High School
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.